The Master of Laws program focuses on preparing a Master's student to develop the knowledge and skills, responsibilities, and autonomy required for the regulated profession of law and to practice law.
The Master of Laws program provides the graduate with modern legal education in line with the achievements and trends of national and foreign law, as well as the interrelationships of international and national law. Competencies related to the academic degree of Master of Law are developed on the basis of the synthesis of various theoretical, scientific, and practical components provided by the Master's program. Elective courses in order to overcome the mandatory components and interests are selected according to the curriculum of the master's program in the second semester of teaching.
The Master of Laws gives the opportunity to work in any position where a Master of Laws degree is required and it is not necessary to pass the state certification exam.